Sailing

6-8th July, 2017

Laser 4.7 Class

Optimist Class

Results are provisional as of 10:11 on July 8, 2017

Optimist Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName HelmSex Date of birth City, Country R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist 454 Tanasaporn Wiyaporn F 09/12/2002 Bangkok, THA 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Optimist 450 Rimvydas Mazunavicius M 25/10/2003 Siauliai, LTU (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Optimist 393 Johanna Schmidt F 05/05/2003 Innsbruck, AUT (5.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th Optimist 453 Aukse Valeikaite F 20/10/2002 Kaunas, LTU 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DSQ) 6.0 6.0 29.0 20.0
5th Optimist 456 Sara Maria Hellman F 15/04/2002 Linkoping, SWE 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
6th Optimist 452 Jakob Znidaric M 20/10/2003 Graz, AUT (7.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 30.0 23.0
7th Optimist 451 Ryan Rubadeau M 20/04/2004 Kelowna, CAN 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 40.0 33.0
8th Optimist 455 Anastasios Alexandridis M 08/05/2004 Samos, GRE (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName HelmSex Date of birth City, Country R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 6 Suchakree Detthotsapol M 21/02/2002 Bangkok, THA 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Laser 4.7 7 Jonathan Hjalmar Hellman M 15/04/2002 Linkoping, SWE 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Laser 4.7 5 Justinas Jocas M 28/07/2002 Kaunas, LTU 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
4th Laser 4.7 3 Jonathan Schwarz M 24/02/2004 Innsbruck, AUT 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 26.0 20.0
5th Laser 4.7 2 Vasiliki NItsola F 14/08/2002 Samos, GRE 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DSQ 6.0 5.0 36.0 28.0
6th Laser 4.7 1 Marina Pfund F 23/01/2004 Graz, AUT 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 4.0 39.0 31.0
7th Laser 4.7 4 Gabriella Littleton F 13/04/2004 Kelowna, CAN 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DSQ 5.0 7.0 42.0 34.0

Sign Up For Our Newsletter